Property Details - Reference 3871

Ty Pontrhun
Troedyrhiw
merthyr Tydfil
cf48 4ds
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Housing | Tai Cymdeithasol.
Landlord:
Wales and West Housing.
Added:
13/05/2026.
Icon section
Pets Permitted
1 bedroom
Sheltered Housing
Minimum age 50
Communal garden
Lift
Adapted Property

Main details

Property Reference:
3871.
Landlord:
Wales and West Housing.
Address:
Ty Pontrhun Troedyrhiw merthyr Tydfil cf48 4ds.
Address:
Troedyrhiw | Troedyrhiw.
Closing Date:
19/05/2026.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Property Details

Number of Bedrooms:
1 Bed | 1 Gwely.
Property type:
Flat | Fflat.
Garden type:
Communal garden.
Bathroom type:
Ground Floor Shower with WC | Cawod Llawr Gwaelod gyda thoiled.
Double glazed:
Yes.
Floor:
1st floor | Llawr 1af.
Lift:
Yes.

Financial Details

Rent:
£115.02.
Service charge:
£37.90.
Total charges:
£152.92.

Eligibility details

Allowed bands:
Band 1, Band 1 - Reduced Preference | Dewis Llai, Band 2, Band 2 - Reduced Preference | Dewis Llai, Band 3, Band 3 - Reduced Preference | Dewis Llai.
Allowed applicant types:
Homeless applicant | Ymgeisydd digartref, Housing Association Tenant | Tenant Cymdeithas Tai, Housing Register.
Min client age:
£50.00.
Min bed need:
1.
Pets permitted:
True.
Sheltered:
True.

Marketing Information

1 bed, 2 person flat first floor, lift access level access throughout wetroom age criteria applies -55+ or 50+ with medical need pets permitted.

Adaptations

Basic Adaptations:
Level (or low threshold) access shower | Cawod mynediad lefel (neu drothwy isel).

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property